Year 7-9 Special & Academic Awards

Year 9 Awards

Darren Crew Art Award 

Ryan Oxford, Frayne 4

 

Adam Lyddy Award for Middle School Drama

Isabella Fioravanti, Fryane 5

 

Mercy Scholarship

Kane Walker, Frayne 5

 

Maths - Pythagoras Award

Scott Keane, Sebastian 3

 

Music - Senior Vocal Award

Lucy Hutchins, Romero 4

 

Muisc - Intermediate Band Award

Scott Keane, Sebastian 3

 

Contribution to Music Award

Rhys McIlwaine, Chisholm 2

Isabella Fioravanti, Frayne 5

Alisha Miller, Kolbe 3

 

Sports Award

Noah Crosling, Clare 1

Alannah Quint, Romero 5

 

House Spirit Awards

Assisi - Mia Farish

Chisholm - Daniel Vince

Clare - Brooke Johannsen

Frayne - Mia Allison

Kolbe - Phoebe Canning

Mannix - Holly Griffin

Romero - Georgia Mills

Sebastian - Scarlett Wardle

 

Year 9 Academic Award Winners with 6 or more awards

 

 

Year 8 Awards

Georgina Greer Literature Award

Noah Jackson, Clare 3

 

Maths - Pi Award

Aaron Gamon, Mannix 5

 

Sports Awards

Matthew Jackson, Mannix 3

Charlotte Sengstock, Sebastian 3

 

Junior Female Sprinter- Paige Elvey

Junior Male Sprinter- Ben Faletanoai, Clare 3

 

Music - Training Band Award

Mackenzie Heyes, Assisi 3

 

Music - Junior Band Award

Jayden Horsburg, Frayne 4

Ashleigh Pocock, Clare 3

 

Music - Contribution to Music Award

Ryan O'Sullivan, Chisholm 4

 

House Spirit Awards

Assisi - Grace Waters

Chisholm - Meg Whitehouse

Clare - Noah Jackson

Fryane - Emily Kennedy

Kolbe - Olivia Batsch

Mannix - Matthew Jackson

Romero - Ben Hansen

Sebastian and Padua Overall Winner - Anisha Mannock 

 

Year 8 Academic Award Winners with 6 or more awards

 

Year 7 Awards

 Joan Cotter Award

Alannah Deutsher, Clare 2

 

Red Every Day Award

Webster Seeley, Frayne 5

 

Maths - Year 7 Prime Award

Cameron Cooper, Kolbe 1

 

Sports Award

Hamish Markovski, Assisi 3

Ella Fischer, Kolbe 3

 

Muisc - Contribution to Music Award

Zoe O'Shaughnessy, Romero 2

 

House Spirit Award

Assisi - Ella Dunshea

Chisholm - Ruby Cooke

Clare - Lily Brook

Frayne - Ella Hennessey

Kolbe - Zara Birt

Mannix - Lola Faidutti

Romero - Chloe O'Shaughnessey

Romero - Zoe O'Shaughnessey

Sebastian - Kirrally Gardiner

 

Spirit of Padua Overall Winner

Ella Dunshea, Assisi

 

Year 7 Academic Award Winners with 6 or more awards